South Australian Champions

Bronco Branding SA Open Singles Champions

  • 2022/2023: Joint Winners
    • Mount Barry: Tony Williams: Catcher; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
    • B41: Bully Booth: Catcher; Chris Reynolds: Back Leg; David May: Front Leg; Bridie Ferguson: Brander
  • 2021: Mt Barry: Tony Williams: Catcher; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2020: Billa Kalina: Col Greenfield: Catcher; Matthew Williams: Back Leg; Cameron Williams: Front Leg; Bridie Greenfield: Brander
  • 2019: Mt Barry: Tony Williams: Catcher; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2017: Mt Barry: Tony Williams: Catcher; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2015: B41: Bully Booth: Catcher; Chris Reynolds: Back Leg; Ian Litchfield: Front Leg; Bridie Ferguson: Brander
  • 2014: Mt Barry: Tony Williams: Catcher; Matthew Williams: Back Leg; Cameron Williams: Front Leg; Patrick Williams: Brander
  • 2013: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter, Matthew Williams, Cameron Williams, Daniel Williams
  • 2012: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, Matthew Williams, Cameron Williams, Reg Hunter
  • 2011: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, Patrick Williams, Matthew Williams, Todd Williams
  • 2010: B41: Bully Booth, Chris Reynolds, Corey Ferguson, David May
  • 2009: B41: Bully Booth, Corey Ferguson, Chris Reynolds, David May
  • 2007: Macumba: Eddie Nunn, Tom Curnow, Derek Rowe, Justin Nunn

Bronco Branding SA Doubles Champions

  • 2022: Northern Flinders: Chris Reynolds, Bridie Ferguson: Catchers; Harvey Williams: Back Leg; Alistair Sheehan: Front Leg; David May: Brander
  • 2021: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter: Catchers; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2020: East Mac’s: Sean Leigh, Steve Fogarty: Catchers; Ted Fogarty: Back Leg; Sheri Fogarty: Front Leg; Rory Simpson: Brander
  • 2019: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter: Catchers; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2017: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter: Catchers; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Matthew Williams: Front Leg; Damian Williams: Brander
  • 2015: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter: Catchers; Cameron Williams: Back Leg; Mathew Williams: Front Leg; Patrick Williams; Brander
  • 2014: Macumba: Eddie Nunn; Greg Warren Senior: Catchers; Colin Greenfield: Back Leg; Greg Warren Jnr: Front Leg; Justin Nunn: Brander
  • 2013: Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter, Matthew Williams, Cameron Williams, Daniel Williams
  • 2012: Joint Winners
    • Macumba: Eddie Nunn, Greg Warren; Team included: Gregory Warren, Jake Fennell, Richard Nunn, Colin Greenfield, Justin Nunn.
    • Mt Barry: Tony Williams, David Hunter, Mathew Williams, Cameron Williams, Reg Hunter
  • 2011: Lambina: Allan Fennell, Mark Spiers (Phantom), Jake Fennell, Mike Fennell, Matt Fennell
  • 2010: B41: Bully Booth, Corey Ferguson, Bill Drew, Chris Reynolds, David May
  • 2009: Lambina: Allan Fennell, Mark Spiers (Phantom), Jacinda Fennell, Jake Fennell, Mike Fennell
  • 2007: Macumba: Eddie Nunn, Greg Warren, Tom Curnow, Derek Rowe, Justin Nunn

Downloads

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2023 2024

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2022 2023

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2020 2021

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2019 2020

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2018 2019

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2016 2017

BRONCO BRANDING SA Results 2015 2016

BRONCO-BRANDING SA Results 2014 2015

BRONCO-BRANDING SA Results 2013 2014